FLEETWOOD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT

FLEETWOOD AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT 2017-07-17T14:39:31+00:00

www.fleetwoodasd.org

FAST FACTS

  • Communities Served: Fleetwood Borough, Maidencreek Township, Richmond Township
  • Total Enrollment: 2,492  |  High 834; Middle 836; Elementary 822
  • Professional Staff: 206
  • Administrative Staff: 17  Support Staff: 142
  • 2017-2018 millage rate: 32.56
  • E-mail format: First letter of first name, last name, plus @fleetwoodasd.org. For example, Dr. Greg M. Miller’s e-mail address is: gmiller@fleetwoodasd.org.

SCHOOL BUILDINGS

HIGH SCHOOL

Fleetwood Area High School (Grades 9-12)
803 N. Richmond Street, Fleetwood, PA 19522
610-944-7656, FAX 610-944-6952
Stephen A. Herman, Principal | Thomas L. Salpino, Assistant Principal

MIDDLE SCHOOL

Fleetwood Area Middle School (Grades 5-8)
407 N. Richmond Street, Fleetwood, PA 19522
610-944-7634, FAX 610-944-5307
Gangi E. Cucciuffo, Principal | Dr. Natalie E. Trace, Assistant Principal

ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

Andrew Maier Elementary School (Grades K-4)
355 Andrew Maier Boulevard, Blandon, PA 19510
610-926-2502, FAX 610-926-0923
Christopher S. Redding, Principal

Richmond Elementary School (Grades K-4)
14432 Kutztown Road, Fleetwood, PA 19522
610-944-8279, FAX 610-944-8342
Michelle Jackson, Principal

Willow Creek Elementary School (Grades K-4)
605 Crisscross Road, Fleetwood, PA 19522
610-944-8404, FAX 610-944-5341
Courtney Wertman-Stambaugh, Principal

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES

801 N. Richmond Street | Fleetwood, A 19522
610-944-8111, FAX 610-944-9408

  • Dr. Greg M. Miller, Superintendent | Ext. 1100
  • Ellen Weir, Secretary to the Superintendent | Ext. 1100
  • Amaal Awadalla, Assistant Superintendent | Ext. 1101
  • Heidi A. Orth, Business Manager | Ext. 1200
  • Casey M. Moser, Accounting Supervisor | Ext. 1200
  • Gwynn E. Bollinger, Director of Special Education | Ext. 1300
  • Kerry R. Strickler, Facilities Director | Ext. 1400
  • Thomas DeAngelo, Information Technology Administrator | Ext. 1500
  • Matthew Q. Diehl, Athletic Director | Ext. 2152
  • J. Jeffrey Woodall, Food Services Coordinator | Ext. 1600

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Timothy M. Heffner, President
Kevin L. Manmiller, Vice President
Michael D. Noll, Secretary
Heidi A. Orth, Treasurer (non-member)
Robert K. Gore
Richard R. Kaskey
Gary A. Reinert
Jason E. Valick
Mark T. Watkins
James M. Younker
John M. Stott, Esq., Solicitor

Meetings: Third Tuesday, 7 p.m., high school board room. Committee-of-the-whole mtg., second Tuesday, 7 p.m., high school board room.