www.fleetwoodasd.org

FAST FACTS

  • Communities Served:  Fleetwood Borough, Maidencreek Township, Richmond Township
  • Total Enrollment:  2,242  |  High 800; Middle 669; Elementary 773
  • Professional Staff:  200
  • Administrative Staff:  17  Support Staff: 119
  • 2022-2023 Millage Rate: 33.61

SCHOOL BUILDINGS

HIGH SCHOOL

Fleetwood Area High School (Grades 9-12)
803 N. Richmond Street, Fleetwood, PA 19522
610-944-7656, FAX 610-944-6952
Stephen A. Herman, Principal | Jennifer Neiman, Assistant Principal

MIDDLE SCHOOL

Fleetwood Area Middle School (Grades 5-8)
407 N. Richmond Street, Fleetwood, PA 19522
610-944-7634, FAX 610-944-5307
Brian J. Hostetler, Principal | Kevin M. Handerhan, Assistant Principal

ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

Andrew Maier Elementary School (Grades K-4)
355 Andrew Maier Boulevard, Blandon, PA 19510
610-926-2502, FAX 610-926-0923
Christopher S. Redding, Principal

Willow Creek Elementary School (Grades K-4)
605 Crisscross Road, Fleetwood, PA 19522
610-944-8404, FAX 610-944-5341
Michelle D. Jackson, Principal

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES

801 N. Richmond Street | Fleetwood, PA 19522
610-944-8111, FAX 610-944-9408

  • Dr. Greg M. Miller, Superintendent | Ext. 10100
  • Elaine L. Bleiler, Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent | Ext. 10100
  • Dr. Michael P. Kelly, Assistant Superintendent | Ext. 10101
  • Jaclyn L. Smith, Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent | Ext. 10101
  • Dr. Natalie E. Lytle, Director of Curriculum and Assessment | Ext. 10104
  • Heidi A. Orth, Business Manager | Ext. 10200
  • Casey M. Moser, Assistant Business Manager / Supervisor of Human Resources | Ext. 10200
  • Gwynn E. Bollinger, Director of Special Education | Ext. 10300
  • Kerry R. Strickler, Facilities Director | Ext. 10400
  • Thomas D. DeAngelo, Information Technology Director | Ext. 10500
  • Matthew Q. Diehl, Athletic Director | Ext. 20152
  • Jennifer L. Willinsky, Food Services Director | Ext. 10600

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Kevin L. Manmiller, President
Gary A. Reinert, Vice President
Michael D. Noll, Secretary
Heidi A. Orth, Treasurer (non-member)
Lisa J. Bogacki
Matthew A. Davenport
Robert K. Gore
Victoria B. Solberg
Jason E. Valick
James M. Younker
John M. Stott, Esq., Solicitor
James E. Mancuso, Esq., Solicitor

Meetings: Third Tuesday, 7 p.m., high school board room. Committee-of-the-whole mtg., second Tuesday, 7 p.m., high school board room.