FAST FACTS
- Communities Served: Fleetwood Borough, Maidencreek Township, Richmond Township
- Total Enrollment: 2,242 | High 800; Middle 669; Elementary 773
- Professional Staff: 200
- Administrative Staff: 17 Support Staff: 119
- 2022-2023 Millage Rate: 33.61
SCHOOL BUILDINGS
HIGH SCHOOL
Fleetwood Area High School (Grades 9-12)
803 N. Richmond Street, Fleetwood, PA 19522
610-944-7656, FAX 610-944-6952
Stephen A. Herman, Principal | Jennifer Neiman, Assistant Principal
MIDDLE SCHOOL
Fleetwood Area Middle School (Grades 5-8)
407 N. Richmond Street, Fleetwood, PA 19522
610-944-7634, FAX 610-944-5307
Brian J. Hostetler, Principal | Kevin M. Handerhan, Assistant Principal
ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS
Andrew Maier Elementary School (Grades K-4)
355 Andrew Maier Boulevard, Blandon, PA 19510
610-926-2502, FAX 610-926-0923
Christopher S. Redding, Principal
Willow Creek Elementary School (Grades K-4)
605 Crisscross Road, Fleetwood, PA 19522
610-944-8404, FAX 610-944-5341
Michelle D. Jackson, Principal
ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES
801 N. Richmond Street | Fleetwood, PA 19522
610-944-8111, FAX 610-944-9408
- Dr. Greg M. Miller, Superintendent | Ext. 10100
- Elaine L. Bleiler, Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent | Ext. 10100
- Dr. Michael P. Kelly, Assistant Superintendent | Ext. 10101
- Jaclyn L. Smith, Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent | Ext. 10101
- Dr. Natalie E. Lytle, Director of Curriculum and Assessment | Ext. 10104
- Heidi A. Orth, Business Manager | Ext. 10200
- Casey M. Moser, Assistant Business Manager / Supervisor of Human Resources | Ext. 10200
- Gwynn E. Bollinger, Director of Special Education | Ext. 10300
- Kerry R. Strickler, Facilities Director | Ext. 10400
- Thomas D. DeAngelo, Information Technology Director | Ext. 10500
- Matthew Q. Diehl, Athletic Director | Ext. 20152
- Jennifer L. Willinsky, Food Services Director | Ext. 10600
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Kevin L. Manmiller, President
Jason E. Valick, Vice President
Michael D. Noll, Secretary
Heidi A. Orth, Treasurer (non-member)
Lisa J. Bogacki
Matthew A. Davenport
Robert K. Gore
Gary A. Reinert
Victoria B. Solberg
James M. Younker
John M. Stott, Esq., Solicitor
James E. Mancuso, Esq., Solicitor
Meetings: Second Tuesday, 7 p.m., Committee-of-the-Whole mtg., high school board room.; third Tuesday, 7 p.m., high school board room.