FAST FACTS
- Communities Served: Caernarvon Township, Elverson Borough (Chester Co.), Honey Brook Borough (Chester Co.), Honey Brook Township (Chester Co.), New Morgan Borough, Robeson Township, West Nantmeal Township (Chester Co.)
- Total Enrollment: 2,986| High 1,036; Middle 940; Elementary 1,454
- Professional Staff: 244 full-time, 8 part-time; Administrative Staff: 23; Support Staff: 48 full-time, 109 part-time
- 2022-2023 Millage Rate: Berks County: 29.0224; Chester County: 31.6173
SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Twin Valley High School (Grades 9-12)
4897 N. Twin Valley Road | Elverson, PA 19520
610-286-8600 | FAX 610-286-8604
William Clements, Principal, Ext. 7614
Courtney Maguire, Assistant Principal | Nathanial Bentley, Assistant Principal, Ext. 7648
MIDDLE SCHOOL
Twin Valley Middle School (Grades 5-8)
770 Clymer Hill Road | Elverson, PA 19520
610-286-8660 | FAX 610-286-8656
Chasity Cooper, Principal, Ext. 6662 |
Matthew Barber, Assistant Principal | Brett Myers, Assistant Principal, Ext. 6682
ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS
Honey Brook Elementary Center (Grades K-4)
1530 W. Walnut Road | Honey Brook, PA 19344-8702
610-273-3615 | FAX 610-273-7053
Brenda Boyer, Principal | Ext. 5001
Robeson Elementary Center (Grades K-4)
801 White Bear Road | Birdsboro, PA 19508-9546
610-582-9580 | FAX 610-582-9588
Diane Van Bodegraven, Principal
Twin Valley Elementary Center (Grades K-4)
50 Mast Road | Elverson, PA 19520
610-286-8670 | FAX 610-286-8672
Craig Sell, Principal
ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES
4851 N. Twin Valley Road | Elverson, PA 19520-9310
Superintendent’s Office: 610-286-8600, Ext. 1611
Business Office: 610-286-8600, Ext. 1652 | FAX 610-286-8608
- Dr. Patrick Winters, Superintendent | Ext. 1611
- Rita Haddock, Assistant to the Superintendent / Human Resources Director | Ext. 1611
- Kelly Harple, Executive Secretary to the Superintendent | Ext. 1611
- Elaine Mathias, Business Administrator | Ext. 1632
- Kimberly Anderson, Director of Curriculum, Instruction, and Information Technology | Ext. 1657
- Dr. Christopher Watson, Director of Student Services | Ext. 1621
- Stephanie McClune, Director of Special Education | Ext. 1621
- Stephen Amore, Operations Director | Ext. 1649
- Scott Haddock, Director of Buildings & Grounds | Ext. 1679
- Sara Kilgore, Transportation Supervisor | Ext. 1624
- Taylor Tomlinson, Director of Athletics & School Involvement | Ext. 1609
- Caitlin Zeiber, Applications Specialist | Ext. 1557
- Michael Nappi, Assistant Director of Information Technology | Ext. 1655
- Amy Anders, Curriculum & Instruction Specialist | Ext. 1559
- Shelbie Morton, Business Office Administrative Assistant | Ext. 1632
- Edwin Kelley, Maintenance & Custodial Supervisor | Ext. 1639
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Gary McEwen, President
Tim Arndt, Vice President
Jason Oliver, Treasurer
Rita Haddock, Secretary (non-voting member)
Allison Bolt
John Burdy
Douglas Metcalfe
Kyle Moyer
Tracy Phillips
Michelle Raymond
Leah Rotenberg, Esq., Solicitor
Meetings: Two per month except July & December, district conference room (unless indicated otherwise). Second Monday, committees at 6:30 p.m., followed by board meeting. Third Monday, voting/topic board meeting at 6:30 p.m.